Facebook Youtube
Home | Listing of Community Groups - Other Group

Listing of Community Groups - Other Group

Other Group
No Name of Organisation Meeting Venue Date Formed Contact Person Telephone Address Date of AGM Agency Registered Email
1 El Soccorro Youth & Sports Committee Chanka Trace Ext. El Socorro San Juan 01/09/2002 Corey Joseph 754-8349 Chanka Trace Ext. El Socorro San Juan 01/09/2002 Incomplete
2 Afican East Indian Organisation 11/ 7th Avenue, Malick Barataria 1992 Dereck Abdol Salick 376-8829 11/7th Avenue, Malick 2007 Yes
3 Par X Organisation 206 Lady Young Ave Morvant 05/05/2002 Nigel Quashie 638-4610 #2 Almond Drive, Morvant 2003 Yes
4 San Juan & Environs Sports & Cultural Improvement Committee Vendor's Club First St. San Juan 06/03/2007 Neville Salandy 477-6779 La canoa Road, Lower Santa Cruz 2007 Yes
5 Persons Associated with Visual Impairment 76 Eastern Main Road, San Juan 674-0336 76 Eastern Main Road, San Juan No
6 Zennith Cultural & Sport Association San Juan Government School Secondary School, Moreau Road, San Juan 08/07/1962 Candice Walcott 732-9832 Sunshine Avenue, San Juan 2005 No
7 Malick Action Goup Ranibharats Residence 1999 Deepan Ramadhin 674-1086 779-6648 Lp#24 7TH Avenue Malick 09/02/1999 Yes
8 Petit Curacuaye Re Leaf Bloc Petit Curacuaye Rd, Santa Cruz, Old Road San Juan 27/08/2002 Dale Biddy 793-9625 LP56A Petit Curacuaye Rd, Lower Santa Cruz 2003 Yes
9 La Canoa Response Upper La Canoa, Temp, Community Centre Nigel Briggs 638-5497 La Canoa Rd, Lower Santa Cruz 2003 Yes
10 Lifeline 645-2800 No srs@trinidad.net
11 National Association No
12 Malick Folk Performing Company 51 Eastern Main Road, Barataria 29/11/1979 Noel Blandin 643-1801 177 Lady Bird Avenue Yes
13 Mothers in Unity Association 3 Erica St, Laventille 08/08/1993 Sharon Johnson 627-6837 78 Production Avenue Sea Lots 08/08/1995 Yes
14 Heart & Social Entertainers Choir Mt. Hope Maternity Hospital Champ Fleur 04/04/1995 Ethlyn Thomas Po box 4773, Arima PO 1998 Yes
15 Better Citizens Bureau 18 Sunshine Avenue, San Juan Andy Burnett 18 Sunshine Ave, San Juan 21/08/2007 Yes
16 Progressive Youth Movement Football League 8 Coronation St Aranguez, San Juan No
17 Santa Cruz Sports Association Santa Cruz RC School Theodore Guerra #17 Park Plaza, St Vincent St, POS 1998
19 Bamboo Settlement #1 Mandir 12/09/1991 Wayne Lolchan #3 Bamboo Groove Settlement #1 Valsayn 1994 Yes
21 Pole 1X Cricket Club Nelo Lane, El Socorro Rd, San Juan 06/06/1996 Michael Arjune 628-0716 Maraval 2001 Yes ramesh@trinidad.net
23 Family Enhancement Programme San Juan Girl Government School Primary 04/06/1999 Ronald Desmond Garcia 7 Ward Lane Ext, El Socorro San Juan 1999 No
24 La Pastora Action Group #75 La Pastora Rd, Upper Santa Cruz 10/02/2003 M Maharajh 676-1974 676-7013 #75 La Pastora Rd, Upper Santa Cruz _ Yes
25 Santa Cruz Shiva Mandir LP10 Maraldo Rd, Sam Boucaud, Santa Cruz 14/05/1985 Chandra Rose Shukla 676-6279- Sam Boucaud, Sant Cruz 2001 Yes
26 Petit Curacuaye Development Committee LP53 Petit Curacuaye Santa Cruz Old Road, San Juan Branch Rd _ Anderson Patrick 675-9634 Petit Curacuaye 2001 Yes
27 Spiritual Baptist Musical Movement El Socorro North Governemnt, Lootoo St, El Socorro 15/04/1960 Lawrence Mark Hingoo Lane, El Socorro 2001 Yes
28 Bamboo Settlement #3 Community Group #5 3rd St Bamboo Settlement 02/09/2005 Rajpal Sookoo 645-6289 #53rd St, Bamboo Settlement 2004 Yes
29 San Juan Santa Cruz Community Transport Committee Bourg Mulattresse CC Lower Santa Cruz 10/02/2003 Wener Hercules 674-2230 La Canoa, Lower Santa Cruz 2003 No
30 Peyton United Sports Club 5th St Barataria 15/04/1960 Gordon David 674-5010 16 Tenth St, Barataria 2004 Yes
31 Mango Tree Production Lower Bourg Mulatresse B/M Primary School 01/12/2006 Sharon Ann Davidson 477-8642 21 Moreau Rd, San Juan 2007 Yes
32 Universal One Sport & Cultural Commuity Group La Canoa Road, Lower Santa Cruz 27/02/1994 Phyllis Bedeau 638-0929 LP10 La Canoa Rd 2004 Yes
33 Crime Stoppers Youth Organisation LP 53 Pundit St, Elsocorro Rd, San Juan 04/08/2004 Ian King 780-5193 LP53 Pundit St, El Socorro Rd, SJ 2004 Yes
34 Uprising Youth Man Promotion #1a Granado St, Barataria Mr. Sedley 380-8051 #1A Grenade St, Barataria 2005
35 Chanka Publishing House LP52 Swami Avenue, Don Miguel San Juan 12/12/2002 Dr Kuman Mahabir 674-6008 Swami Avneue, Don Miguel RD, SJ 2004 Yes
36 Hillside Community Group 6th Drive, Mt Dor Rd, Champ Fleur 05/09/2004 Carson James 762-1212 6th Drive, Mt Dor Rd, Champ Fleur 2004 Yes
37 Weeks Trace Women of Hope Group 17 weeks Trace off Mission Rd, San Juan 29/12/1995 Beverly Davidson 682-4643 Espandise Drive, Champ Fleur 2005 Yes
38 Aranguez Community Group #13 Fazal Ali St, Aranguez San Juan 15/10/2003 Satya Deo Babulal 739-9547 18 Freddy St, Aranguez _ Yes
40 Poverty Eradication & Re Development Leaders #27 Hillview Terrace, Mt Dor Rd, Champ Fleur 25/08/2004 Quintin Victor 755-3307 667-8512 #27 Hillview Terrace, Champ Fleur 2005 Yes
41 Sunshine Inc LP#62 Shende St Extension, San Juan 10/02/2002 Nicholson Martin 794-3266 Sunshine Avenue, San Juan 2005 Yes
42 El Socorro Hindu School Maraj St El Socorro Rd, San Juan _ Ann Jagessa 638-8670 No
43 La Pastora Millenium Youth & Sports Club La Pastora Community Centre 19/03/2005 Kevin Strust 748-8627 41 Short St, La Pastora Santa Cruz 2006 Yes
44 Samboucaud Action Committee Joropso Ext Drive, Samboucaud San Juan 11/09/2005 Clutus Henry 680-5785 Cantaro Crescent, Samboucaud Yes
45 Excell Craft Creators 1st Cor 2nd St, 9th Ave Barataria 11/11/2006 Shawn Borde El Dorado Rd, Tunapuna 2006
46 Building The Ark 22 Eastern Main Rd, Petit Bourg San Juan 06/09/2000 Arelene Little 674-7673 12 Gordon Ave, Mt. Lambert 2006 Yes
47 The Community Park Trust #61 Eight St, Barataria 03/02/2004 Sharon Hall 395-2571 61 Eight St, Barataria 2007 Yes
48 Pipol Aspiring Committee Pipol Rd, Cantaro Village Upper Santa Cruz 08/02/2007 Anne Fox 676-8354 469-1451 Pipol Rd, Santa Cruz 2007 Yes
49 Mt Hope Spurs Sports & Cultural Club 12 Osbourne Trace, Francis Ave, Petit Bourg 04/02/2008 Arnold Thomas 352-2878 12 0sbourne Trace Petit Bourg 2008 Yes
50 Future Development Centre LP 1 Seaut Deau Rd, 20/05/2008 Calvin Liverpool Apt 12c Cor Sydenham & Hutton Rd, St Ann's 2008
51 Uniting Families Action Group 59 Pipol Circular, Pipol Rd, Upper Santa Cruz 16/08/2008 Wally Jacobs 772-4373 Pipol Rd, Santa Cruz 2010 Yes
52 Sixth Ave Action Committee Phase II Golden Heights Building, 6th Ave Barataria Wayne Alonzo 728-0816 Phase II 6th Ave, Barataria 2009 Yes
53 Going Green Trinidad &Tobago #12 Thompson Lane, San Juan 09/04/2009 Mariana Hezekiah 730-2305 15 Grapefruit Crescent, Sant Rosa Arima Yes
54 Bon Bassa Productions 04/05/2009 Stanis Wallace 681-2949 LP5 Farm Rd, Rich Plain Rd, Diego Martin 2009 Yes
55 Open Heart Committee Uriah Butler Highway, Mt Hope 27/02/2009 Helen Wharton 714-3007 San Raphael, Arima 2009
56 Rhema Spiritual Education Centre LP 56 Lewis Trace Quarry Rd, San Juan 04/04/1997 Mary Jardine 353-8335 LP56 Lewis Trace Quarry Rd 2009 Yes
57 Sunshine Ave Improvement Committee #4 Shende St, San Juan 23/01/1997 Ian Cyrus 794-9436 Lp2 Bagatelle Ext Rd, San Juan 2009 Yes
58 Turtle Village #50 JogieTerrace, San Juan 04/10/2006 Sheldon Narive 821-5144 c/o BHP Billington POS No
59 Lower Santa Cruz Asato Dance & Drama Group Bourg Mulatresse CC 10/11/2009 Ferrings St. Frederick 784-3859 #5 La Canoa Rd, Lower, Santa Cruz 2010 Yes
60 Barataria Business Association 16 Sixth Avenue, Barataria 01/10/2009 Roger Thompson 303-3506 #5 Thompson St, El Socorro 2010 Yes
61 Leocapmulti Production Ltd LP 2A Mt Dor Rd, Champ Fleur, Spring Valley 18/06/2010 Kadeem Graham 361-0044 LP2AI Mt Dor Rd, Champ Fleur, Spring Valley 2010
62 Malick Togetherness Sports & Cultural Club 2nd Councilman Circular St, 7th Ave Malick 27/07/2006 Muabge Pierre 387-9505 2nd Counciul Circular St, 7th Aveue Malick
63 Ile Isokar 3 Miles Trace, Saddle Rd, Febeau Village Lester Osouna 756-9163 37 St Lucien Rd, Diego Martin 2007
64 Carenage Communtiy Relief Bloc c/o Carenage Regional Complex Crown Trace, Careage Curtis Duncan 789-6745 13 Beard St, Carenage
Natasha Schulere 377-5094 219 Murphy St Carenage
65 Scorpion Development Committee LP 76 Upper Abbe Poujade St, Scorpion Valley Road, Carenage Steve Thomas 351-1325 319-8734) No
Monica Sandy 637-1696
66 Teen Challenge of Trinidad & Tobago 195 Western Main Rd, Cocorite 1998 Patricia Roberts 632-3469 15 New Bury Hill, Glencoe 1998 Yes
Clyde Baker 407 Pollanais Crescent, Palmiste
67 Rainbow Rescue 6 Jerningham Place, Belmont 1991 Marilyn Wiltshire 637-8564 1991 Yes rainbowkids@trini.com
June Gardener 633-4123 625-6666 627-7600 20 Westwinds off Manning St, Diego Martin
68 Mangen 6A Calcutta St, St James 2003 Brian La Fond 622-1314 733-5647 6a Calcutta St, St James Yes lafondbrian324@hotmail.com
Brian Awang 637-3971 8c Mary Ave, Diego Martin
69 Scorpion Revival Youth Group Pole #82 Upper Abbe Poujade St, Scorpion Valley Rd, Carenage 2007 Derron Mark 738-1689 #50 Scorpion Alley Carenage Yes
Sabrina De Coteau 328-1087 #50 Scorpion Alley Carenage
70 Diego Martin Old Boys & Girls Association 1980 Cecil Tomkin 687-3334 No
Joy Waldron 633-1089
71 Powder Magazine Management Committee Phase II Powder Magazine, Cocorite Patrick Billy 343-4625 Bldg B Apt 302 No
Stephanie John 742-5649 Bldg F Apt 303
72 Hillview Self-Help Committee Diamond Vale Industrial Estate, Diego Martin Vernice Bellingy 719-3696 317-5592 Factory Road, Dieog Martin No
Wendy Alexander 776-4584
73 Baku Productions 3 Zoo Road, Emporer Valley St Clair POS Theodora M. Ulerie 729-2894 Yes bakuproductionintl@ mail2world.com
De Anne Antoine 498-1231
74 Friends of Cascade 16 Foncette Road, Cascade 1998 Carol Mc Iiwaine 622-5744 11 Fairmount Town houses Fairways, Maraval No friendsof cascade@opus.co.tt
Jane Finneran 632-4634 153 Windsor Rd, Goodwood Park
75 St Ann's R.O.S.E #42 Ariapita Rd, St Ann's 1999 Lillian Sylvester 624-4244 42 Ariapita Road. St Ann's No stannsrose@hotmail.com
Esther Lee 624-3076 Ariapita Road, St Ann's
76 Dibe Learning Centre Lot#22 Dibe Rd, Long Circular, St James 2006 Bryan Douglas 622-0504 686-1897 92A Perigod Road, Long Circular, Maraval No
Cheryl Douglas 686-6218 "
77 Port of Spain North / St Ann's West Community Group 29 Observatory St, POS Marvin Moore 769-7625 5 Smith Place East Dry River 2007 No
Carlene Davis 461-6501 3 Monseque St, East Dry River
78 Senior Achievers Association of Trinidad and Tobago c/o 45 Sapphire Drive, Diamond Vale, Diego Martin 1987 Joan Lowhar 662-7050 462-9993 103 West Drive Champs Fleurs Yes
Margaret George 642-6086 Rudulfo Lane D'Abadie
79 New Light Enhancement Group #15 Dunlop Drive, Cocorite 2001 Dennison Rodney 754-6997 #2 Mannie Dookie Drive, Curepe No
Victor Marslin 756-9065 Building#1 Apt13 Lady Hochoy Cirular, Cocorite
80 Togetherness Friends & Associates c/o Carenage Regional Complex Crown Trace, Carenage 2001 Selwyn Langaigne 681-9704 2004 No
Dennis Bain 761-8906
81 Village Drums of Freedom 11 Alfred Richards St, St James 1969 Nyron Greenidge 681-1792 9 Alfred Richards St, St James No
Flora Belle Achee 622-3744 9 Alfred Richards St, St James
82 Carenage Combine Computer/ Services Crown Trace, Haig St, Carenage 2000 Derick Henry 696-0728 632-6339 473-3507 4th Bridge Maracas Royal Road Maracas Yes
Kimberly Francis 473-3507 _
83 Egbe Onisin Eledumare 12 First St, Sparrow Drive, Simeon Road, Petit Valley 1971 Viven Berment Williams 678-7121 Agra St, St James No
Jennifer Skeritt 727-3712 16 Lenore St, St Francois Valley Rd, Belmont
84 Maraval Paramin Cameron Improvement Community Group La Finette Road, Paramin, Maraval Pole 54 Terrance Romain 684-1059 Fatima Trace,Paramin Maraval No
David Marcano 783-3064 Paramin, Maraval
85 Diego Martin and Environs Committee for a Better Community Lower Savannah Road #1, Diego Martin 2005 Angela Lawrence 351-8535 706-6520 62A Savanna Rd, Diego Martin 01/07/2010 Yes
Lesley Ann Du Pont 764-9842 Lower Savanna Rd, Diego Martin
86 Pour L'Innocent 1997 Nirmala Maharaj Loquan 628-8160 11 Ramlogan Terrace, La Seiva Maraval No pourinnocent@yahoo.com
87 Babaluaiye Healing Centre Providence Estate Upper Bournes Road, St James 2001 Bernadette Lewis 736-0400 622-2919 Providence Estate, St James No babaluaiyeho@gmail.com
Wayne Mc Kenzie 688-4263 632-2346 LP51 Emery St, Diego Martin
88 S. Concepts YMCA Benbow Rd, Off Wrightson Rd, POS 1999 Gleeson Job 758-8168 6a Andrews St Diego Martin Yes
Jamie Manson 681-7458 199 Serreau Rd, Belmont
89 Super Natural Warriors Faustin Trace, Maraval 2001 Anthony Joseph 629-6706 754-2693 Faustin Trace, Maraval Yes
Carla Herrera 629-0550 "
90 Charity Promotions 5A Luckput St, St James 2000 Hamilton Hypolite 302-1058 LP2B Harding Place, Cocorite No
Kathleen Crichlow-Hypolite 481-0264 "
91 Carenage Commuinty Re-Leaf Bloc Carenage Regional Complex 2002 Curtis Duncan 789-6745 13 Beard St, Carenage 2008 Yes
Natasha Schilere 377-5094 219 Murphy St Carenage
92 Women In Transformation 35 Findland St, St James Yvette Williams 626-0250 622-5825 13 Red Hill Ext, Morvant Yes
Allison Rennie 761-4935 Beetham Estate
93 Carenage Empowerment Group Carenage Regional Complex Maurice Richards 748-7786 Scorpion Alley, Carenage Yes
Kanisha Andrews 748-5023 Crown Trace Carenage
94 Kijani 8 Lady Hochoy Circular Road, Cocorite 2010 Abdul Rahman Aquil 773-5653 Building C Apt 3-2, Harding Place, Cocorite No
Marlene Hoyte 687-5944 Rich Plain Rd, Diego Martin
95 Cocorite Vision 20/20 Committee Cocorite Government Primary School 2002 Ooweemahwah Worrell 318-2705 9E Rachet Hill, Cocorite 24/11/2010 Yes
Valarie Renaud 720-0579 67 Pitilal Rd, Cocorite
96 Trinidad and Tobago Craft Entrepreneur Network Fort Andres Museum South Quay POS 2007 Akilah Jaramogi 689-7794 Fondes Mandes Rd, St Ann's 14/09/2010 Yes ttcen2010@yahoo.com
Zameena Tilak 762-4957 #6 Johnathan Tr, Cunupia
97 Maraval Improvement Committee LP#55 Phillip Trace, Le Platt Village Maraval 2005 Mario Donawa 710-3281 Morne Coco Rd, Maraval Yes
Karen Rodriguez 621-2424 Cacade Villas, Cascade
98 North Post Community Safety and Enhancement Organisaiton North Post Road Diego Martin 2002 Anthony Ramberan 702-6985 Opp. LP200 North Post Rd, Diego Martin 2007 Yes
Cileen Khanhai 695-0742
99 St James Police Youth Club #5 Sierra Leone Rd, Petit Valley 1992 Kendell Roderick 713-3955 Yes stjamespyc@yahoo.com
Daniellia Alverez 740-9725 632-6084
100 Patna River Estate Seniors Sports and Cultural Club Patna River Estate Centre North Post Rd, Diego Martin 2002 Kenneth Superville 484-9056 LP51 Pelican Dr, River Estate Diego Martin No
Ricky Phillip 484-9056 Birkette Dr, Bagatelle Rd, Diego Martin
101 La Seiva Enhancment and Enrichment Action Group Upper La Seiva Rd, Maraval Cleve Greenidge 362-0730 La Seiva Rd, Maraval Yes alingker@tstt.net.tt
Cynthia Pollard 628-5405 "
102 Westside Stars Volley Ball Club LP #91 School Drive, St Lucien Rd, Diego Martin Ramona Holford 767-3312
Damian Harris 678-9731 382-3449 779-2244
103 Simeon Road Youth Development and Culture LP#7 Humming Bird Circular & Simeon Rd, Petit Valley 2004 Wesley Hassanali 794-6981 Sparrow Drive Simeon Rd, Petit Valley Yes
Khadine Roberts 689-9675 "
104 Y3K 20/20 Youth Organisation North Diego Martin Community Centre 2004 Akili Charles 750-3933 LP#60 Covigne Rd, Diego Martin 09/03/2001 No
Chinhree Hinds 469-3461 #61 Covigne Rd, Diego Martin
105 Green Leaf Youth Organisation #5 Agua Santa Avenue Off Sierra Leon Rd, Diego Martin 2003 Libran Bayne 389-9090 309-2237 #5 Agua Santa Ave, Diego Martin 08/07/2007 No
Amelia Petit 338-9701 Union Rd, Four Roads, Diego Martin
106 Green Thumb Youth Organisation LP#79 Upper La Puerta Ave, Diego Martin 2004 Jeroemme Pierre 781-2067 LP#79 Upper La Puerta Ave, Diego Martin No
Bakari Pacheco 785-5022 LP#87 Upper La Puerta Ave
107 Belle Vue Community Youth Improvment Committee Belle Vue Community Grouds Pavilion 2002 Garfield Francis 780-5425 #190b Dundonald Hill Belle Vue, St James 07/07/2007 No
Wade Parris 628-0672 #52 Lutchman Dr, Dibe
108 The Cotton Tree Foundation Spanish Acres, Ariapita Rd, St Ann's Desmond Allum 623-5657 c/o Spanish Acres, Ariapta Rd, St Ann's 19/01/2010 Yes cottontree2008@gmail.com
Allyson Hamel Smith 628-7866 "
109 The Academic Youth Organisation 96 Sapphire Dr, Diamond Vale, Diego Martin 2004 Makesi Springer 683-9331 96 Sapphire Dr, Diamond Vale, Diego Martin No
110 St Andrew's Golf Club St Andrew's WYND Moka, Maraval 1891 Michael A. Arneaud 355-0170 637-6332 Apt 7C Ciboney Tower, West Morrings 2008 Yes golf@tstt.net.tt
Maria Nunes 687-4855 Benjamin St, Diego Martin
111 Regneration 20/20 Youth Organisation 54E Store Drive, Petit Valley 2004 Anthony Lavia 776-7674 54E Store Dr, Petit Valley Yes www.greenglobeyouthumbrella.org
Dion Antoine 633-0541 Baker Trace, Petit Valley
112 Natural Artifacts Youth Organisation 4 William St, Four Road, Diego Martin 2002 Kendall Awaii 637-6300 745-3356 4 William St, Four Roads, Diego Martin Yes
113 Displaced Nationals In Crisis Coalition (NICC) 16 A Gray St, St Clair POS 2004 Kent Shields 771-2342 42 Pashley St, Laventille Yes rdepoo@depoolaw.com catamijo@tstt.net.tt
Ann Maria Ragoobar 622-9377 C/O 16A Gray St, St Clair
a1 Dyanamic Youth Foundation Resource Centre Cotton Tree Foundation, Ariapita Rd, St Anns 2001 Garfield George 621-5332 735-7457 #15 Upper St Fancois Valley Rd No
Rea George 746-4784 Belle View Rd, Long Circular
A1 Lanse Mitan Development Committee Simone Charles Residence, Upper L'Anse Mitan Rd, Carenage 2004 Rudolph Dove 637-5286 Lanse Mitan Rd, Carenage No
Etta Villafana 731-5559 "
116 Jam Lan Youth Organisation Corner Store & Pioneer Drive, Petit Valley 2004 Seadly Skinner 632-2235 728-0574 Store Drive Petit Valley No
Daisy Toussaint 629-3161 Le Plate Village, Maraval
117 Men Against Violence Against Women 45 River Estate Circular, River Estate Diego Martin 1994 Christopher Holder 682-2308 Yes mavawsec@yahoo.com
Donald Bermont 637-0924
118 Green Peace Youth Organisation LP#153J Savannah Terrace #1 Bagatelle Rd, Diego Martin 2004 Bertram George 785-6491 Savannah Terrace #1 Bagatelle Rd, Diego Martin No
Rondell Ruiz 695-2573 786-9501
119 Green Pastures Foundation 134 Abbe Poujade St, Carenage 2004 Dean Dehere 632-3165 134 Abbe Poujade St., Carenage No
Anthony Nigel 633-0998 3 St Ann, Carenage
120 Urban Youth United #22 Lutchman Drive, Dibe Rd, Long Ciruclar St James 2004 Glen Presnell 740-5543 #22 Lutdchman Dr, Dibe Rd, St James No
Andre Walker 628-5234 Dibe Rd, Long Ciruclar
121 The Green Globe Youth Umbrella Organisation #2 Espaniol St, Covigne Rd, Diego Martin 2005 Jamila Cross 748-8781 No
Makesi Springer 757-4404
122 Foundation for Re-Education and Improvement Through Social Change (RISC) #25 Moonstone Dr Diamond Vale Diego Martin 2005 Gary Crosby JR 781-6733 632-3282 LP#52 Vanderpool Lane, Diego Martin Yes
Joel Jarvis 695-1989 Cemetary Street Diego Martin
123 Woodbrook Community Development Organisation 35 Gallus ST, Woodbrook 2003 Wayne La Pierre 788-0661 2b Gallus St, Woodbrook Yes
Lorraine Harris 733-2143 35 Gallus St, Woodbrook
124 Development& Prosperity Youth Foundation #4 Schulere St, Carenage 2004 Kareem Holder 632-7142 Schuller St , Pt Cumana No
Ashaki Doyle 782-0354
125 Blue Basin Community Developers LP 56 Andrew Trace, Blue Basin Rd, Diego Martin 2004 Kelly Pascall Shenelle Pascall 720-3742 771-5921 Andrew Trace, Blue Basin Rd, Diego Martin No
126 Premier Development Youth Organisation #66 Rich Plain Rd, Diego Martin 2005 Dale Mathis Arlene Eoe 748-3068 686-7945 Rich Plain Rd, Diego Martin No
127 Pearl Parkway Residents Association 2000 Shirma Billonun 750-7195 #61 Pearl Parkway Diamond Vale No
Gillean Arneaud 633-5071 #67 Pearl Parkway Diego Martin
128 Restorers Enhancement Group 175B Marcano Dr, North Post Rd, Diego Martin Kathy Ann Dickson 637-3332 175B Marcano Drive North Post Road Yes
129 Emerald Residents Association 37 Emerald Dr, Diamond Vale Diego Martin 2000 Harold Heath 637-5186 20 Emerald Drive Diamond Vale Yes
Bertille Allahar 637-9461 37 Emerald Drive Diego Martin
130 Our Cake Decorators Association of Trinidad & Tobago Crystal Stream Government Primary School 2005 Marva Peltier 737-4004 #8 Pelican Walk, River Estate, Diego Martin Yes
Valerie Joseph 695-1507 687-6000 Parkeet Ave, River Estate, Diego Martin
131 Patna/River Estate Commuitny Builders United #81 Oasis North Post Rd, Diego Martin 2008 Sandra Jingool 777-1545 #81 Oasis A North Post Rd, Diego Martin No
Dianne Grant 365-9469 Sea Trace North Post Rd, Diego Martin
132 Zion Yoths Sports and Culture Club #11 Jeffers Lane, St James 2000 Brinsley Smith 758-9126 #7 Jeffers Lane, St James Yes
Gregory Guy 750-0766 #32 Alfred Richard St, St James
133 Friends of Botanic Gardens of Trinidad and Tobago The Chancellor Hotel, St Ann's Avenue, St Ann's 1998 Lawrence Wilson 662-3462 St John's Rd, St Augustine No fobgott@yahoo.com
Patricia Mc Gaw 662-5147 #30 Atla Gracia Gardens, Maracas St Joseph
134 Maraval Devleopment Network #104a Saddle Rd, Maraval 2005 Gayson Pierre 782-5095 LP 56 Moraldo St, Maraval No
Mario Donawa 710-3281 LP 110 Saddle Rd, Maraval
135 Diego Martin Improvement Committee 84 Sapphire Dr, Diamond Vale Diego Martin 2005 Ainsley Prescod 632-9218 757-3748 84 Sapphire Dr, Diamond Vale, Diego Martin Yes
Diane Crichlow 632-0054 21 Tiara Blvd, Diamond Vale
136 Anti-Pshychotics Sports and Cultural Club St Ann's Hospital 2003 Richard Johnson 685-0951 No
Vickram Ragoobar 778-1669 729-7506
137 Fondes Amandes Commutniy Re Forestation Project Fondes Amandes River Rd, St Anns 1991 Akilah Jaramogi 623-9163 689-7794 Fondes Amandes Hills, St Ann's, Yes facrpi@yahoo.com
Cecilia Miguel 627-6132 353-9265 10 Litte Road Cascade
138 Higher Limits Sports and Cultural Club #19 Blue Bird Ave, River Estate Diego Martin 2004 Jared De Souza 794-0483 #8 Finch Drive, Diego Martin Yes
Karen Sealey 717-0957 #19 Blue Bird Ave, Diego Martin
139 Foundation For Better Living #2 Jordan Drive Westvale Park, Glencoe Selwyn Melville 694-1540 Yes
140 St James Empowerment Foundation #2 Benares St. St James 2005 Arnold Guiseppi 776-3444 1st Davis St, Belmont Yes
Glenda Gonzales 719-0927 #17 Benares St, St James
141 Federation of Veteran Associations Royal Air Forces Assoication 20A Queen's Park East, POS 2004 Charles Ford 733-8510 49 Penco Street, Lange Park, Chaguaramas Yes
Neal Alexis 779-8525 638-2624 38 Mission Road, San Juan
142 Professional and Amateur Dance Association of T&T (PADATT) Belmont Junior Secondary School Belmont Cirular Rd Belmont 2000 Ken Wilson 686-6078 5 Lady Paul Dr, Diego Martin Yes
Marcia Gill 680-6035 51 Cascade Rd, Cascade
143 Green Ligth Network Rosanna Farmer's Residence, Beckel Avenue Maraval 2006 Elspeth Duncan 645-5832 786-2539 8 Winfield Place, St Augustine Yes plastikeep@gmail.com
Gillian Harding 628-4497 759-0161
144 Cocorite Community Enhancement Group 10 Pitilal Road, Waterhole Cocorite 2007 Lance Aguillera 725-0010 10 Pitilal Road, Waterhole Cocorite No ccssegexec@yahoo.com
Rowan Henry 762-3232
145 U Make Me Smile Organisation Phase 2 Powder Magazine, Diego Martin/#1 Cicada Ext River Estate Diego Martin 2009 Anjanette Payne 718-7050 391-2907 #5A Mt Olive Dr, Bagatelle Rd, Diego Martin No anjanellepayne@yahoo.com
Urica Roger 497-8646 Duncan St, Port of Spain
146 Rosebuds Community Group No E9 Rachet Hill Waterhole Cocorite 2009 Henrietta Wilson 628-3722 E9 Rachet Hill, Waterhole, Cocorite No
Christine Sheppard 221-3197 Vidale St, St James
147 Petit Valley Sports and Cultural Committee LP#53, Pioneer Drive, Capildeo Lands, Upper Morne Coco Rd, Petit Valley 2009 Renauth De Gale 707-0800 No
Isha Duprey 369-2951
148 It's Up to Me Nvironmental 31 Roberts St, Woodbrook 2010 John A Lewis 731-6986 40 Wilson Place, Four Road, Diego Martin No itsuptomenvironmental@ gmail.com
Barbara Quamina 633-2443 720-9356 #20 Vicotria Villas Four Roads, Diego Martin
149 Community Transformation Committee Belle-Vue/Dibe Dundonald Hill Community Centre, LP#9 Belle Vue Terrace, Long Circular St James 2007 Kern Solomon 773-9356 320 Aboud Circular, St James No ctc-coup@hotmail.com
Stacy Benjamin 791-9564 #52 Belle Vue, St James
150 Working Against Stigmatization & Poverty LP19/2 Savannah RD #1 Bagatelle Diego Martin 2007 Nalini Goindoo 347-9424 LP 19/2 Savannah Rd #1 Bagatelle Diego Martin No
Jemma Julien 388-4953 Tomato Trace Diego Martin
151 Hutton Chancellor Community Re Leaf Bloc LP 16 Hutton Rd, St Anns 2003 Ronald Smith 621-0916 No
Phillip Marshall 628-0414 382-1802
152 The Strategic Initiatives Comission 30 Nelson St POS 29/10/2000 Anderson Allsopp 623 2215 Lp24A upp. Pashley St Laventille 29/10/2000 No None
153 Residents of Leotaud Gardens, Laventille No 38 Leotaud St. Leotaud Gardens, Laventille 30/06/1986 George Bobb 624 3256 No 38 Leotaud St. Leotaud Gardens, Laventille 10/07/2002 Yes None
154 Displaced and Homeless Children Organization Lp 50 Juman's Drive, Morvant 05/09/1997 Veronica Garcia Lp 50 Juman's Drive, Morvant 06/03/1999 No None
155 Quevedo Circular Family Development Committee 5b Quevedo Cir. E.D.R POS Mar-97 Michelle Charles 5b Quevedo Cir. EDR POS 21/07/2007 Yes None
156 East POS Achievement Organisation 28C St Joseph Rd. E.D.R POS 04/09/1995 Ronald Timothy 28C St Joseph Rd. EDR POS 2008 Yes sepaoachieve@yahoo.com
157 Cry Organization 147 Old St Joseph Rd. Laventille Jul-93 Lystra Penny 624 5812 28/01/1997 Yes None
158 Morvant Outreach Community Policing Organization Lady Young Rd. Morvant 02/12/2003 Waldron Bishop 623 7109 c/o Morvant Police Station 20/05/2004 Yes None
159 Rock City Co-operative Committee Upp. Erica St. OS Park Laventille 1998 Jenny Baggoo Rock City Housing Settlement 2002 Yes None
160 Belmont Freetown Cultural Arts & Folk Performing Co. Upp. Layan Hill, Belmont 2000 Elton Scanterbury Beecham Cocoa, Belmont 2000 Yes None
161 Spree Simon Comm. Development Picton & Eastern Mn. Rd. Laventille 2001 Horace Raymond Picton Road, Laventille 2009 Yes None
162 Goodwill Active Vangard Express Lady Young Rd. Morvant 16/05/1999 Allison Raymond Picton Rd. Laventille 2001 Yes None
163 Citizen with a vision Belmont Circular Rd. Belmont 18/10/1998 Kevon Selkridge Belmont Circular Rd. Belmont Oct-98 Yes None
164 Light truck Ass. Of T & T Shed 10 Dock Rd. POS 10/03/2001 Kenny Jones 16 Bagatelle Rd. D/Martin 2002 Yes None
165 Ministry of Music 64 Piccadilly St, POS May-95 Linsey Mc Koy 64 Piccadilly St, POS 1997 Yes None
166 Morvant Laventille Youth Agri. Network Romain Lands, Morvant - Joseph John Romain Lands, Morvant 2009 Yes mlyanpeople@yahoo.com
167 Church on the Rock Lady Young Rd. Morvant - Benjamin Agard 675 2591 1994 Yes None
168 Can Win Ministries 17 Gangee Lane, Success Village, Laventille 2004 Gloria Lawrence 623 9907 17 Gangee Lane, Success Village, Laventille 23/08/2006 Yes None
169 Almond Court Action Group Almond Court, Morvant 23/11/2003 Ian Seaton Almond Court, Morvant 2004 Yes None
170 Centre for Justice 79 Abercromby St. POS 27/02/2003 Harry Borris 624 4050 79 Abercromby St. POS 2003 Yes None
171 Picton Folk Performers Picton Rd. Lp#10 Laventille Cockerton St. POS 17/06/1997 Joseph Charles 623 1324 Cockerton St POS 2003 Yes None
172 Gender in Harmony Barataria Regional Complex 09/09/2003 Freddy Lucess 763 2441 2003 Yes None
173 T &T Craft Makers Eastside Plaza, Charlotte St. POS 28/05/2003 Zola Iyapo 760 8310 Golden Grove Rd. Arouca 2005 Yes None
174 St Martin Welfare Ass. St Paul Street, Port of Spain 14/03/1971 Frank Cooper 623 6318 St Paul St POS 2009 Yes None
175 K.I.N.D. Eastern Mn. Rd. Laventille 1991 Karina Scott Eastern Mn. Rd. Laventille 2001 Yes None
176 St Joseph Rd. Comm. Council 25 St Joseph Road, Port of Spain 2001 Darryl Byron 705 1934 25 St Joseph Rd. POS 19/05/2010 Yes None
177 S.E.P.O.S. Cultural Workshop 39 Piccadily Street, Port of Spain 06/11/1998 Michael Morgan 750 5053 39 Piccadily St. POS 2008 Yes Kawacemorgan@yahoo.com
178 Hope for the Elderly San Juan Terminal Mall 2002 Sharon Bishop 772 7748 Bank Hill, Belmont 2002 Yes None
179 Trinidad Youth Council c/o Malick Youth Facility, Barataria 01/02/2001 Akins Vidale 791 0627 2008 Yes None
180 Upp. St Francois Valley Rd. Comm. Dev. Group Upp. St Francois Vly. Rd. (The field pavilion) 07/05/2006 Theophilus Gill 29/3 Upp. St Francois Vly. Rd Belmont 2006 Yes None
181 Crosstown Carnival Committee 23/25 Duke St POS 15/07/2004 Michael Prescott 28 Prince St POS 2004 Yes None
182 The Green House Org. 5 Palmaste St. Belmont 08/07/2006 Raymond weeks 625 9547 4 Davis St. Belmont 2006 Yes greenglobeyouthumbrella.org
183 Freetown Foundation 21a Belmont Cir. Rd. Belmont 25/08/2005 Elton Scantlebury 763 2878 31 Jerningham Ave. Belmont 2005 Yes None
184 Anomaly Foundation 20 Augustine Lane, Gonzales 17/11/2005 Joel Phillip 623 1266 20 Augustine Lane, Gonzales 2005 Yes greenglobeyouthumbrella.org
185 The Morris Marshall Dev. Foundation St Barbs & Laventille Rd. Laventille 1991 Clyde Harvey 626 2622 - No None
186 3 C's A Crosstown 23/25 Duke St POS 2004 Michael Prescott 773 6085 - Yes None
187 La Resource & Environs Improvement Comm. 18 la Resource St EDR, P.O. S - Multipurpose Complex 08/11/2003 Ellis Callender 623 5854 18 la Resource St EDR, POS 2004 No None
188 Desperadoes Elders Organisation 13-15 Chrysanthemum Dr. Coconut Dr. Morvant 27/04/2003 Marie Diane Dupre 487 6088 or 377 7211 2009 Yes None
189 Millennium Brothers Youth Org. 27 Leon Hill Belmont 19/07/2004 Simon Serrette 784 1464 27 Leon Hill, Belmont 2004 No None
190 Y2K Youth Organisation Africa Road, John John 21/06/2004 Tesson Bonas 624 4486 Africa Road, John John 2004 No None
191 Manda Terr. Cultural Dev. Comm. Organisation Lp 53 Upp. St Francois Vly. Rd. Belmont 06/09/2009 Jo-anne Greigg 351 1790 Lp 53 Upp. St Francois Vly. Rd. Belmont 2010 No None
192 Gonzales Progressive Comm. Ser. Ltd. Gonzales Comm. Centre 15/07/2010 Randolph De Peza 759 1410 Upp. Gonzales Quarry 2010 No None
193 Belmont Terr. Enhancement Group Bldg. 3 Apt. 4-2 Belmont terr. Belmont 08/06/2010 Emile Chandler 333 7177 2010 No None
194 Pitch Rd. United Ass. 12 Fat Man Ln. Morvant 27/03/2010 Omolekeke Skinner 712 4128 12 Fat Man Lane, Morvant 2010 No None
195 Mon Repos Agri-Industries 60 Mon Repos Rd. Morvant 01/05/2010 Elias Robey 372 5474 Lp 20 Mon Repos Rd. Morvant 2010 No None
196 1st National Calypsonians Association 60-62 Frederick St. POS 2010 Joseph Charles 338 6075 5-7 Cockerton St POS 2010 No None
197 Never dirty Youth Council Laventille Ext. Rd. Comm. Centre 01/12/2006 Shareed Mohammed 182 Laventille Ext. Rd. Never Dirty, Morvant 2009 No None
198 St Paul St. & Environ. Residence Association St Paul Multi-cultural Facility, St Paul St. EDR POS 01/07/2008 Teanisha James 462 5063 10 Annisette St 2008 No None
199 Professional Health & Social Workers Trinidad & Tobago Bldg. C Apt. 4-9 Paradise Heights, Morvant 10/09/2008 Paulette Jorsling 625 7883 Bldg. C Apt. 4-9 Paradise Heights, Morvant 2008 No None
200 Children of the Hill Sports & cultural Committee Lp 6B Boysie Dr. Mon Repos Rd. Morvant 1991 Theresa Hope 627 3216 Lp 6B Boysie Dr. Mon Repos Rd. Morvant 2008 No None
201 Plover Gardens Comm. Welfare & Watch Group 28 Plover Gardens Morvant 1994 Hollis De Four 625 6326 28 Plover Gardens Morvant 2008 Yes None
202 Belmont Enhancement Sustenance systems 10 Upp. Belmont Valley Rd. Belmont 01/09/2010 Gerard Giuseppi 376 8378 10 Upp. Belmont Valley Rd. Belmont 2010 No None
203 Springside Organizing committee Springside Avenue, Eastern Quarry, Laventille 24/11/2000 Jeffery Samuel 778 6214 2010 Yes None
204 Inkredible Kreatons DC 8 Thornhill Terrace, Gonzales 02/01/2011 Ann Marie Myers 314 3403 8 Thornhill terr. Gonzales 2010 In process None
205 Gonzales Community Self Dev. Committee Gonzales Community Centre 20/05/2010 Curtis Sankar 623 8777 18 Gonzales Circular Rd. Gonzales 2010 Yes None
206 George Nelson Comm. Dev. Committee 68 George St POS 25/04/2010 Keisha Armstrong 54-56 Apt. N George St POS 2010 No None
207 Pt Pleasant Park Comm. Dev. & Environs. Org Lp 9 Pt. Pleasant Pk., Upp. Laventille 02/12/2009 Arnold Murrin 314 1617 Spring Dr. Pt. Pleasant Pk. Laventille 2010 Yes None
208 St Paul St comm. Group 40 Clifton St EDR POS 01/09/2008 Shawn Balfour 779 6383 45A Clifton St. EDR POS 2009 No None
209 Operation Rescue St Children Hayes Court, 21 Maraval Rd. POS 01/11/2005 Boodoosingh Dwarika 624 3874 27 Gopaul Ave. D/Martin 2006 Yes None
210 Sea Lots One Love Movement 40 Production Dr. Sea Lots 18/05/2009 O'neil Daniel 369 1470 40 Production Dr. Sea Lots 2009 No None
211 Kelly Village & Surrounding Areas Improvement Committee Readymix Private Rd., Eastern Quarry, Laventille 28/05/2009 Kewin Neville 297 8945 Eastern Quarry, Laventille 2009 No None
212 Canada Youth Committee 60F Clifton Hill Laventille 25/08/2007 Dale Whiskey 784 4374 60F Clifton Hill Laventille 2009 No None
213 King's Auto Motives & Tyre Shop Picton Rd. Laventille 31/10/2008 Leroy Nickie 489 2938 Dan Kelly, Picton Rd. Laventille 15/09/2009 No
214 Herman Scott & Callender Sts. Generation Dev. Committee 5 Herman Scott St. EDR, POS 23/07/2009 Wayne Wiltshire 302 8396 1 Callender St EDR, POS 2009 No
215 Beetham Phase 5 Committee Lp 44 Beetham Gardens, POS 05/10/2009 Junior Harrison 733 7173 Beetham Gardens, POS 2009 No
216 Stephensville New Creation Community Dev. Group Lp64 Upp. Lady Young Rd. Stephensville, Morvant 09/01/2010 Roger Martin 790 6902 Lp64 Upp. Lady Young Rd. Stephensville, Morvant 2010 No
217 Dankelly Improvement Committee Lp 54C Picton Rd. Laventille 30/08/2009 Gwendolyn Roberts 757 2283 Lp 54C Picton Rd. Laventille 2010 Yes
218 Partners in After School Education Excel Gov't Primary School, 1 Main St. Beetham Estate 06-Sep Arlene Charles 15 Tulip St. Macoya Gdns. Trincity 2010 Yes
219 Lower Silk Cotton Alley Comm. Group 54 Marcano Quarry Lands, Beverly Hills, EDR, Laventille 2010 Garth Matthews Silk Cotton Alley, EDR, POS 2010 Yes None
220 T & T Field Naturalists' Club St Mary College, Frederick St POS 10/07/1981 Shane Ballah 796 3335 2011 In process admin@ttfnc.org
221 Org. For People, Environs. & Nature (OPEN) 3A Queen's Park West, POS 15/09/2010 Jean Michel Gibert 32 Cascade Ave., Cascade 2010 Yes jmg@ritualsmusic.com
222 St Barbs & Environs. Dev. Committee 31 Upp. St Barb's Rd. Laventille 06/12/2010 Kwesi Towine 737 7778 3 Buller tr. Pashley St. Laventille 2010 In process None
223 P and D Soccer Coaching School Laventille Community Centre, Trinity Ave. EMR. Laventille 24/03/1980 Michael Paul 768 6119 12 20th St Beetham Gardens 2010 In process None
224 A Better Community (ABC) May Cock Place, Belmont 12/07/2010 Mark Holder 1 May Cock Place, Belmont 2010 In process None
Best Village    Events    Media Centre    Partner Links